Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us accordingly we would like to ensure that your experience on the Internet is as enjoyable and rewarding as possible furthermore and we would like you to use the Internet's vast selection of information, tools, and opportunities with confidence.

With the above in mind we have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our companies firm commitment to privacy and security.
This Privacy Policy lays out how our company collects information from all end users of our Internet services (the "Services") - those who access some of our Services but do not have accounts ("Visitors") as well as those who may purchase Products and/or pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service ("Members") - what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Members have concerning the collection and use of such information.

We request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Personal Information Our Company Collects and How It Is Used:


Our company collects information in different ways from Visitors and Members who access the various parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service. This information primarily used to provide a customized experience as you make use of our Products and Services. As a rule we do not share this information with third parties. If we have received your permission beforehand subject to very special circumstances for example should we have sufficient proof to believe that such disclosure is required by law and or under other special situations as detailed below.


Members when they sign up for our Products or Services may be asked to provide certain personal information which may including name, address, telephone number, billing information, and the type of personal computer being used to ensure access to the Services. This personal information collected during the registration process is used to manage each Member's account. This information unless specifically stated otherwise and or in special circumstances is not shared other than in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our Services then certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username may be provided to the partner. as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion.

Under the above circumstances the personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose. We may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information provided during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Members). As detailed below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

Our Company Partners and Sponsors:

Some products and services may be offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner. In order to provide some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information. Under these circumstances, you will be notified before any such data is collected or transferred and you may choose not to use that particular service or feature. Additionally, our partners may have advertisements or co-branded Web Pages that are cosponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner. Our Company may share non-identifying and aggregate information (except as detailed above), but no personal information, with such partners in order to manage the co-branded products or services offered.

Online Shopping:

At some Web sites, you may be able to purchase products and services or register to receive materials, such as a newsletter, catalogue or new product and service updates from another. Under these circumstances you may be asked to provide contact information, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and credit/debit card information. If you complete an order from someone else, such as an online gift order sent directly to you or a 3rd party, you may be asked to provide information about the recipient, such as their name, address, and phone number. Our company has no control over the third parties' use of any personal information you provide when placing such an order. Please exercise care when doing so.

If you order services or products directly from our company we will use the personal information you provide only to process that order. We will not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

Online Advertisements

Our company may display our online advertisements in such situations we may share aggregated and non-identifying information about our Visitors and Members as collected through the registration process as well as through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers.

Additionally, in some instances, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements or joint ventures. For instance, an advertiser or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience. Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we have collected, we may then display or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Your personal information is not shared with these advertisers or joint venture companies.

Responses to Email Inquiries

When The Company receives Visitors or Members emails inquiring about The Company, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry. The company does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

Voluntary Customer Surveys

The Company may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys. Our customers are encouraged to participate in these surveys as they provide us with important information which helps us to improve our product range as well as the services we offer as well as how best to provide them to you. Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if the survey is conducted by a third party. You participation in these customer surveys is voluntary. We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to our Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). This information may then be used to improve the overall quality of our services and or to develop new services and products. This aggregated, non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

Special Cases

It is our company's policy not to use or share the personal information about Visitors of Members in any way unrelated to the ones described above without having also provided you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.
However, we retain the right to disclose personal information about Visitors or Members, or information regarding their use of the Services or Web sites accessible through our Services if for any reason in our reasonable discretion we believe that it acceptable to do so including: credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose such information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Acceptable Use Policy or Terms Of Service and or other user policies in order to operate the Services properly and or to protect our company and our Members.

"Cookies" and How Our Company Uses Them.

A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Our company may from time to time use such cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes so that The Company can improve the products and services we provide and to manage The Companies telecommunication networks. When you as a Visitor or Member we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide you with customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit other Web sites where you are prompted to log in and or that are customizable, it may be a requirement that you accept cookies. Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these 3rd party cookies and The Company expressly disclaims any and all responsibility for information collected through them.

Cookies and Ad Sense

Third parties, such as Google Ad Sense, may place and read cookies on your browser, or use web beacons to collect information, while serving ads on our Companies Websites.

Here is how Google explains cookies: "A 'cookie' is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the website again, the cookie allows that site to recognize your browser. Cookies may store user preferences and other information. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some website features or services may not function properly without cookies."

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998

Our Company Commitment to Children's Privacy. Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.


Public Forums

Please remember that any information you may disclose in any Member Directory, or other public areas of our Web sites or the Internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

Our Company's Commitment to Data Security

Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information that is within our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.

Where to Direct Questions About Our Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact us through the contact information provided on this Web site.

Revisions to This Policy

Our company reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy, our Terms Of Service agreement, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Updated: September 2007.

This agreement is written with the desire to create relationship goodwill and without prejudice.


Energy Healing Courses Energy Shop
With these Energy Healing Courses you obtain a clear understanding of what energy healing is, how it works and how you can make it work for you in a personal or professional fashion.
HJE Energy Healing Academy - Home Study Courses
Now available - Energy Healing Home Study Courses online, YOU CAN LEARN HOW TO HEAL YOURSELF and OTHERS simply and effectively!!
Energy Healing Charts for the Healer.
This collection of "have to have" Energy Healing Charts was created for YOU the Energy Healer as a quick & easy reference.
Vibrational Energy Healing - Master Practitioners Diploma
Master Practitioners Diploma – Vibrational Energy Healing, a complete study package to become a Master Practitioner in Vibrational Energy Healing.
Energy Healing School / Academy
Graduate from HJE Energy healing School / Academy and achive life changing goals.
Energy Healing Freebies For You to Have & Share
Energy Healing Freebies - Explore this treasure trove, all for you, legit and no credit cards required whatsoever.
Free Energy Healing Tools
A library of FREE and exclusive energy healing tools including a free numerology calculator.
Free Energy Healing Course
I am giving you a FREE Energy Healing Course ... own your health YOU DESERVE IT!
Angels 101 - Frequently Asked Questions
Everything about Angels, The FAQ and SEARCH ENGINE
Angel Healing with the Heavenly Angels.
Angel healing with the heavenly is an alternative healing concept involving communication and/or connecting with angels and archangels.
Archangels - Heavenly Helpers!
The Archangels only a call away and waiting to join their energy with yours for a dynamic healing. With their unlimited power there is nothing you can not achieve.
Gentle Angels & Healing Energy
Not only have we all heard about Gentle Angels and their Healing Angel Energy but we've been completely fascinated by them for centuries.
Hierarchy of Angels - Angel Network.
The Hierarchy of Angels is also referred to as the Angel Network & includes the Seraphim, Cherubim, Thrones, Dominions, Virtues, Powers, Principalities, Archangels and Angels.
Shop - Angel Healing Courses
Shop for Angel Healing Courses and go on to feel close to the Archangels and their incredible power!
Aura 101 - FAQ
Aura 101, your most frequently asked questions answered.
Your Aura as part of your Energy Body
Understanding your Aura, how it defines your personality, perception, direction in life and it's influence on your health and who you are.
Your Aura and Color - Unlock the Secret!
Your Aura and Color, it not only reflects your emotions but also has significance on a physical, mental and spiritual level.
Chakras 101 - FAQ
You and Your Chakras are one. Balance them for Life
Chakra Power - Unlock the Secrets of your Chakras!
Your every chakra is a key to unfolding many of life's secrets, they reflect what is happening in your life at a personal, emotional, mental and spiritual level.
Shop - Energy Healing Courses
Shop for Energy Healing Courses to learn all about your Energy Body.
Crystal Healing - FAQ & Search
Everything about Healing Crystals & Crystal Healing in One Place Including SEARCH.
Crystal Healing is for You.
Learn all about Crystal Healing and how to harness the energies of healing crystals to heal yourself & others; it will change your life.
Cleansing Crystals & Crystal Care for Positive Healing Energies
Cleansing crystals is, by general consensus, very important and caring for your healing crystals is as important as caring for any living creature.
Uses for Crystals from Healing to Decorating
Have you ever wondered what the different uses for crystals and their healing powers, properties and abilities can be in your life?
Shop - Crystal Healing Courses
Shop for Crystal Healing Courses and become a Crystal Healing Practitioner.
Color Healing 101 - FAQ
Physical color in the environment affects us om many levels including our moods, our relationships and well being.
Healing Properties of Color - ROYGBIV the Key -
Learn more about the Healing Properties of Color. ROYGBIV the essence of color energy and healing.
Healing with Color
Healing with color is very powerful and effective because color is a living energy whose power affects us on all levels.
Using Color to Heal - FREE Techniques.
Experiment with using color to heal and colour healing exercises to vitalize and magnetize the body with color. You are a rainbow of color and your body needs certain vibrations in order to be healthy.
Shop - Color Healing Courses
Shop for Color Healing Courses and you will improve your knowledge and your reputation as a healer!
Reiki Healing 101 - FAQ
Reiki therapy involves the transferral of healing energy from the Reiki practitioner to the receiver.
Reiki Healing Energy - Transform your Life.
Reiki Healing uses universal life force energy, the power which acts, flows and lives in all living things. Without it, we die.
Shop - Reiki Healing Courses
Join the hundreds that have completed these downloadable home study Reiki Healing 1,2 and Masters Courses and you will, as they have, become Reiki Masters!
Affirmations - FAQ
Everything about Affirmations, The FAQ and SEARCH ENGINE
Your Body Language - Understand Today!
Your body language is unique. To understand your body's language you have to understand that your consciousness is divided into three parts.
Meridians - Your Life-Force Energy Highway.
Meridians are the channels which carry your life-force, or Ki, around your body and is the energy equivalent of the arteries and veins which carry your blood around your body.
Candle Healing Energy.
Candles have been used in religion, for candle healing and for metaphysical purposes for about as long as fire has been around.
Space Clearing - Your Physical Space, Your Aura & Chakras.
Space Clearing is not limited to purely physical sapce & designed to cleanse out negative vibrations raising the energy & vibrations in your space.
Meditation Benefits your Health
Meditation benefits your health in various ways. Even though meditation is still a relatively new field of study for scientists, the practice of meditation is ancient.
Aromatherapy a delicate combination of Art and Science
Aromatherapy is an ancient therapeutic art and science of blending essential oils & using the oils in treatment to enhance psychological and physical well-being.
Homeopathy - a Natural Alternative to Self Healing.
Discover the Benifits of Homeopathy - a Natural Safe Alternative to Self Healing.
Healing is Health-Wealth-Prosperity is Living in Bliss
Healing- Wealth-Prosperity = Living in Bliss.
Essential Energy Healing
Essential Energy Healing directly influences your physical, mental, emotional & spiritual levels, making this the holistic natural approach.
Healthy Relationships Revealed
Healthy Relationships are important to create and maintain for you as a member of the society, since strong healthy and positive relationships are essential for you to achieve a happy, healthy and successful life.
Your Words Have Power - Use Them Wisely!
YOU, YES YOU, your words have power, tremendous power, more power than any man made weapon.
Law of Attraction - Search & FAQ
The Law of Attraction will work for you, Discover How.
Healing Articles by Elmarie.
This page is dedicated to giving you easy access to Healing Articles written by me, discussing Healing, Reiki, Crystals, etc.
Healing Power of Energy - Words of Wisdom
Discover the healing power of energy - Join the Energy Healing Circle and receive your FREE copy of my ezine - W.O.W
Inspiration for the Soul.
Inspiration quotations, stories and articles on attitude and outlook, enthusiasm, happiness, hope and dreams, life, love ...
Abundance with SBI.
Combine your Passion with The Web and Choose your Life Style